IBPS Clerk 2018 notification

Name of Post : IBPS Clerk CWE VIII Online Form 2018
Post Date : 14 September 2018 | 10:16 AM
Short Information : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Clerk CWE VIII (8) Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Combined Bank Clerical Office Assistant Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

IBPS Clerk 2018 Exam Dates And Application Fee ( IBPS Clerk 2018 notification )

Important Dates

Application Begin : 18/09/2018
Last Date for Apply Online : 10/10/2018
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/10/2018
Pre Exam Training : 26 November to 01 December 2018
PET Admit Card Available : November 2018
Online Pre Exam Date : 08­-09, 15-­16 December 2018
Mains Exam Date : 20/01/2019

Application Fee

General / OBC : 600/­
SC / ST / PH : 100/­
Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit
Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card
or Pay Through Offline E Challan Mode.

IBPS Clerk 2018 notification

Vacancy Details Total : 7275 Post
General : 3852 | OBC : 1673 | SC : 1183 | ST : 577

Post DateTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
Clerk727520­-28 as on 01/09/2018Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any
Recognized University in India.
State NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujatat2661414086533
Goa3460848
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Daman & Diu10001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadeep10001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli20013
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Assam551871494
Sikkim630110
Tamil Naidu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration  |  Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here